Priests on Official Assignment in the Diocese

S.No. Priest Name Assignment
1 Fr. Chacko Arayathinal
Fr. Chacko Arayathinal

Taking rest at Jubilee Home (2011 – ) (at present)

As Chaplain , Paderu (1999 – 2011)

Sagar nagar, (July 1997-99)

In Rest (96- July 97)

As Parish Priest : Gajuwaka( 93-96)

As Director , Santhi Sadhana, R.V.Nagar (91-93)

As Parish Priest :

Co-athedaral (87-91)

Parvathipuram (82-87)

Madugula (71-82)

Kotturu (65-71)

As Assistant : S.Kota (61-65)

Salur (60-61)

Ordained On : 24.04.1960

Date of Birth: 04.03.1929

2 Fr. Antony Parayil
Fr. Antony Parayil

Taking rest at Jubilee Home (May 2013 - ) (at present)

As Parish Priest :

Thimmapuram (June 2005 - May 2013)

& Stayed at Jubilee Home

Hamsavaram (June 97- June 2005)

Sagar Nagar (June 96- June 97) (In-charge Priest)

As Director, R.V.Nagar (July 95- June 96) Santhi Sadhana

Salur (94- July 95)

Araku (87July -94)

Anaparthy (86 July -87 July)

Mangalapalem (81-86 July)

Kothuru( 71-81)

Godavari (June 67-71)

Pedaboddepalli (66- June 67)

As Assistant :

Kondadaba (65-66)

Bobbili (64-65)

Salur (1962-64)

Ordained On : 28.04.1962

Date of Birth: 19.02.1931

3 Fr. Jojibabu Karanam
Fr. Jojibabu Karanam

Vicar General ( 1996 - )(at present)

Taking Rest in Jubilee Home – from June, 2017

Rector, St. Ann's Minors Seminary (2003 - ) (at present)

As Parish Priest :

Maharanipeta (July 1995 - 2003)

As Head Master & As Parish Priest:

Rajahmundry (1994 - July 1995)

Pedaboddepalli (July 85 - 94)

Maharanipeta (70 - July 85)

Boarding In charge (69 - 70)

Studies, B. ED ., Vizianagaram, (68 - 69)

Studies, B.A ., Loyola college, Vijiayawada, (65 - 68)

As Assistant : Kondadaba 1965 (Jan - May)

Ordained On : 04.01.1965

Date of Birth: 10.12.1938

4 Fr. Abraham Olickal
Fr. Abraham Olickal

Resides and Helps at :

Saligramapuram (May 2014 - ) (at present)

As Parish Priest :

Muralinagar (August 2009 - May 2014)

Kakinada (May 2002- August 2009)

Madugula ( June 1996- May 2002)

Kondadaba (June 90- June 96)

Maharanipeta (83- June 90)

Palakonda (76-83)

As Assistant :

Rajam (73-76)

Salur (1970-73)

Ordained On : 13.12.1969

Date of Birth: 21.06.1939

5 Fr. Jacob Karachira
Fr. Jacob Karachira

As Parish Priest :

Bheemunipatnam (May 2013 - ) (at present)

Pastoral Centre Director , Maharanipeta, (August 2009 – May 2013)

As Parish Priest :

Vizianagaram (2003 - August 2009)

Rajahmundry (95 - 2003)

Malkapuram (89-95)

Butchirajupalem (83-89)

Paderu (82-83)

Srikakulam (77-82)

As Assistant :

Rajam (76-77)

Parlakemundi ( 73- 76)

Catechetical Director, Kondadaba (73-74)

Salur (72-73)

Ordained On : 19.12.1971

Date of Birth: 02.01.1941

6 Fr. Antony Puthussery
Fr. Antony Puthussery

As Parish Priest :

Butchirajupalem (May 2013 - ) (at present)

Gnanapuram, Cathedral, ( June 2007 - May 2013)

Yelamanchili (2000 - June 2007)

Vizianagaram (1996-2000)

Survey Work ( 94-96)

As Parish Priest : Gajuwaka (92-94)

Sabbatical (Nov. 90 - Feb.92)

As Assistant : Kondadaba (1988 – 1990)

Professor in Hyderabad (1981 – 1988)

Studies in Rome : (1976-1980)

As Assistant : Parvathipurma (72-76)

Ordained On : 27.12.1971

Date of Birth: 30.03.1946

7 Fr. Anandarao Jalamuru
Fr. Anandarao Jalamuru

As Parish Priest :

Rajahmundry (May 2014 - ) (at present)

Seethammadhara (August 2009 - May 2014)

Yelamanchili (July 2007- August 2009 )

Saligamapuram (2004 - July 2007 )

& As Staff in the B.ED College (2004 – 2010) & Studied M.ED.

As Head Master &As Parish Priest:

Pedaboddepalli (June 1997- 2004)

As Head Master

Maharanipeta (June 91- June 97)

Vizianagaram (89 - June 91)

Parvathipuram (1977- 89)

Studies, B.ED., Vizianagaram, (76 – 77)

Studies, Inter& Degree, A.V.N.College, (August 72 - 76)

As Assistant :

Vizianagaram (April – July 72)

Gnanapuram (January – March 72)

Ordained On : 04.01.1972

Date of Birth: 01.02.1946

8 Fr. Thomas Choorackal
Fr. Thomas Choorackal

As Parish Priest :

Gajuwaka (May 2013 - ) (at present)

Anakapalle (August 2010 - May 2013)

Kakinada - II (July 2007- August 2010)

Gnanapuram ( May 2002- July 2007)

Seethammadhara (July 1997 - May 2002)

& Director of Christu Jayanthi (1997 -

Anakapalli ( May 1991- July 1997)

Gnanapuram (June 88- May 91)

Pastoral Centre Director : (85- June 88)

As Parish Priest : Yanam ( 79- June 85)

As Assistant :

Parvathipuram 77-79

Rajam 1973-77

Ordained On : 18.12.1972

Date of Birth: 18.02.1945

9 Fr. Varghese Kollamparambil
Fr. Varghese Kollamparambil

As Parish Priest :

Araku (May 2013 - ) (at present)

As Director, Santhi Sadhana, R.V.Nagar (May 2002- May 2013)

As Parish Priest :

Kondadaba (July 96 - May 2002)

Araku (94- July 96)

S. Kota (June 90 – 94)

Dharmanagar (July 86- June 90)

Kothuru( 81 - July 86)

As Assistant :

Palakonda (77 – 81)

Mandapeta (1974 – 77)

Ordained On : 24.12.1973

Date of Birth: 24.12.1944

10 Fr. Thomas Pulickal
Fr. Thomas Pulickal

As Parish Priest :

Vadlapudi (May 2013 - ) (at present)

Gajuwaka (2003 - May 2013)

As Procurator , Bishop’s House, (March 1983 – 2003)

As Parish Priest:

Maharanipeta (1982- March 1983)

As Assistant : Maharanipeta 1975 – 1982 & Boarding in charge

Studies, Diploma in commerce , Puna, (74 -75)

Ordained On : 22.12.1973

Date of Birth: 19.10.1945

11 Fr. Joseph Kochuchira
  • Fr. Joseph Kochuchira

    As Parish Priest :

    Yellamanchili (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Maharanipeta (August 2009 – May 2014)

    Koduru (June 2005 - August 2009)

    Vizianagaram (June 2000 - June 2005)

    Prathipadu (May 1992- June 2000)

    Uttaravalli ( July 85- May 92)

    Srikakulam (82- July 85)

    As Assistant :

    Bobbili (80 - 82)

    Gnanapuram (77 - 80)

    Payakaraopeta (1974 – 77)

    Ordained On : 21.03.1974

    Date of Birth: 18.05.1943

  • 12 Fr. Lukose Kallakatt
  • Fr. Lukose Kallakatt

    As Parish Priest :

    Yanam (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    Mangalapalem (May 2014 – April 2015)

    Kakinada-I (August 2009 - May 2014)

    Samalkota (July 2007 - August 2009)

    Kakinada-II (2003 - July 2007)

    Pathipadu (May 2002-03)

    Yeleswaram (99 - May 2002)

    Draksharama (July 95 – 99)

    Velangi ( June 93- July 95)

    Hamsavaram (June 90- June 93)

    Parvathipuram (June 87- June 90) & Director of CRS

    Vepeda (82- June 87)

    As Assistant :

    Pedaboddepalli (79 – 92)

    Palakhimidi (76 – 79)

    Substitute - Vizianagaram (1976)

    Ordained On : 22.03.1976

    Date of Birth: 21.06.1950

  • 13 Fr. Joseph Anithottam
    Fr. Joseph Anithottam

    As In-charge Priest :

    Sabbavaram (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    In Sabbatical Year (May 2014 - April 2015)

    As Parish Priest :

    S. Kota (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Kondadaba : (May 2002 - May 2013)

    As Director of Social Service Society : (May 1991 - May 2002)

    As Parish Priest :

    Co-cathedral (May 1991 – July 1995)

    Srikakulam ( June 90- May 91)

    Bathili ( July 86 - June 90)

    Anakapalle (82 - July 86)

    As Assistant:

    Madugula (81 – 82)

    Veeraghattam (78 – 81)

    Makkuva (76 – 78)

    Ordained On : 28.04.1976

    Date of Birth: 31.05.1950

    14 Fr. Francis Pasupuleti
    Fr. Francis Pasupuleti

    Spiritual Director, St. John’s Seminary, Hyd

    (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    As Parish Priest:

    Co-Cathedral (May 2014 - April 2015) Yelamanchili (August 2009- May 2014)

    Director at VDSSS ( May 2002 - August 2009)

    As Parish Priest:

    Gnanapuram ( July 2000 - May 2002)

    Samalkota (93 - July 2000)

    Bobbili (May 91 - 93)

    As Director : R.V. Nagar, (June 90 – May 91)

    Professor , Kondadaba : (89 – 90)

    For Studies : Bangalore (87 – 89)

    Rector , Minor Seminary : (83 - 87)

    As Assistant :

    Rajam (82 - 83)

    Salur (1977 - 81)

    Ordained On : 27.03.1977

    Date of Birth: 20.09.1947

    15 Fr. Prasad Vuddavolu
    Fr. Prasad Vuddavolu

    As Parish Priest: Muralinagar May 2016

    In Rest (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    As Parish Priest :

    Muralinagar (May 2014 - April 2015)

    Mangalapalem (August 2009 - May 2014)

    Seethammadhara ( June 2005 - August 2009)

    Bobbili ( June 2000 - June 2005)

    Uttaravalli (July 1995 - June 2000)

    Director, Pastoral Cenre (88 - July 95)

    As Parish Priest : Vengapuram (84 – 88)

    As Assistant :

    Parlakhemundi (82 – 84)

    Mandapeta (1977 – 82)

    Ordained On : 23.03.1977

    Date of Birth: 14.07.1950

    16 Fr. Peter Palakunnel
    Fr. Peter Palakunnel

    Helping at : Anakapally (Since May, 2016)

    In Rest (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    As Parish Priest :

    Samalkot (May 2014)

    Kakinada II (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Butchirajupalem (June 2007 - May 2013)

    Co-Cathedral ( June 2000 - June 2007)

    Anaparthy ( July 1995 - June 2000)

    Draksharamam (89-95)

    Godavari (84-89)

    As Assistant :

    Godavari (83 - 84)

    Bobbili (82 – 83)

    Kothavalasa (81 – 82)

    Uttaravalli (80 – 81)

    Makkuva (78 – 80)

    Veeraghattam (1977 – 78)

    Ordained On : 23.03.1977

    Date of Birth: 16.02.1952

    17 Fr. Balashoury Duggumpudi
    Fr. Balashoury Duggumpudi

    As Parish Priest :

    Seethammadhara (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Arilova (August 2009- May 2014)

    Uttaravalli ( 2003 - August 2009)

    Rector , St. Ann's Minor Seminory ( June 2000 – 2003)

    Yanam (May 1991 - June 2000)

    Velangi (85- May 91)

    As Assistant :

    Draksharama ( 84 – 85)

    Salur (82 - 84)

    Rajam (78 - 82)

    Ordained On : 24.04.1978

    Date of Birth: 29.11.1952

    18 Fr. Joy Mamalasseril
    Fr. Joy Mamalasseril

    As Parish Priest :

    Anakapalli (May 2013 - ) (at present)

    Director at VDSSS ( August 2009 - May 2013)

    As Parish Priest :

    Pachipenta (June 2006 - August 2009)

    For Studies : Banglore 2005 - June 2006)

    Seethammadhara 2003 - 2005)

    Aruku (May 2002 - 2003)

    Salur ( July 95 – May 2002)

    As Director , R.V. Nagar ( 93 - July 95)

    Godavary (June 90 – 93)

    Veeraghattam (July 85 - June 90)

    As Assistant :

    Veeraghattam (83 - 85)

    Gnanapuram (80 - 83)

    Madugula (1978 - 80)

    Ordained On : 15.03.1978

    Date of Birth: 07.06.1953

    19 Fr. Pushpanadham Annu
    Fr. Pushpanadham Annu

    As Parish Priest :

    Anaparthi (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    Koduru (August 2009- April 2015)

    Pastoral Center Director : (June 2005- August 2009)

    Anakapalli (June 2000 - June 2005)

    Draksharamam (99 - June 2000)

    Yeleswaram 94 - 99

    Minor Seminary ( 93 – 94)

    Samalakota ( 90 - 93)

    Shanthinagar ( 86 – 90)

    As Assistant :

    Bobbili (84 – 86)

    Maharanipeta (82 – 84)

    Parlakhamundi (81 – 82)

    Bathili (79 – 81)

    Ordained On : 23.04.1979

    Date of Birth: 11.11.1951

    20 Fr. Thomas Elavumkal
    Fr. Thomas Elavumkal

    As Parish Priest :

    Mandapeta (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    Salur I, Theresa Nagar (August 2009- April 2015)

    Badangi ( 2005 - August 2009)

    Badangi - Koduru (July 2000 – 2005)

    Makkuva ( May 1991- July 2000)

    Bobbili (July 86- May 91)

    As Assistant :

    Gnanapuram (83 - July 86)

    Parvathipuram (1979 - 83)

    Ordained On : 17.04.1979

    Date of Birth: 23.08.1954

    21 Fr. Varghese Chaparath
    Fr. Varghese Chaparath

    As Parish Priest :

    Koduru (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    Pedaboddepalle (August 2010 - April 2015)

    Anakapalle ( June 2005 - August 2010)

    Mandapeta (June 2000- June 2005

    Gnanapuram ( May 91- June 2000)

    Makkuva (88- May 91)

    As Assistant :

    Gnanapuram (July 86-88)

    Madugula (July 85 - July 86)

    Vizianagaram (June 84 - July 85)

    Palakonda ( 81 – June 84 )

    Ordained On : 21.05.1981

    Date of Birth: 08.12.1953

    22 Fr. Mariaratnam Yejjala
    Fr. Mariaratnam Yejjala

    As Parish Priest :

    Mangalapalem (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    Salur (Mary Nagar) (August 2010 - April 2015)

    Pedaboddepalli (August 2009 - August 2010)

    Draksharamam (May 2002 - August 2009)

    Godavari (1999 - May 2002

    As Director : Pastoral Centre ( July 95 – 99)

    Uttaravalli (June 92 - 95)

    As Assistant :

    Gnanapuram (May 89- June 92)

    Draksharama (June 88- May 89)

    Parlakemundi (July 86- June 88)

    Salur (84- July 86)

    Ordained On : 24.04.1984

    Date of Birth: 15.01.1956

    23 Fr. Varaprasad Degala
    Fr. Varaprasad Degala

    As Parish Priest :

    Kakinada - I (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Samalkot (August 2009 - May 2014)

    Yeleswaram (2003 – August 2009)

    Gajuwaka (May 2002 – 03)

    Prathipadu (July 2000 - May 2002)

    As Rector , Minor Seminary (July 96- July 2000)

    As Vice Rector , Minor Seminary (94 - July 96)

    As Assistant :

    Madugula (May 93 – 94

    Maharanipeta (May 91 – May 93) Assistant & For Studies

    Veeraghattam (90 – May 91)

    Saluru ( July 89 - June 90) & Uttaravalli

    Parlakhemundi (June 88 - July 89)

    R.V. Nagar (July 87 - June 88)

    Vizianagaram (July 86- July 87)

    Parvathipuram (July 85 - July 86)

    Ordained On : 12.03.1985

    Date of Birth: 04.09.1956

    24 Fr. Balashoury Jakkani
    Fr. Balashoury Jakkani

    Procurator of the Diocese: June, 2017(at present)

    Parish Priest : Gnanapuram (April 2015 -) (at present)

    In-charge Parish Priest : Gnanapuram (August 2014 - April 2015)

    CHANCELLOR (May 2013 - ) (at present)

    Director of VDSSS (May 2013 - April 2015)

    As Parish Priest :

    Uttaravalli (August 2009 - May 2013)

    Maharanipeta (2003 - August 2009)

    Makkuva (July 2000 – 2003 )

    Bobbili (May 1993 - July 2000)

    As Assistant:

    Salur (June 90- May 93)

    Mandapeta (June 88- June 90)

    Draksharama (July 86 - June 88)

    Assistant in the Diocesan & Procurator’s Office , ( July 85 – July 86)

    Ordained On : 12.03.1985

    Date of Birth: 23.12.1956

    25 Fr. Pratap Sarisa
    Fr. Pratap Sarisa

    As In charge Headmaster, Vizianagaram (2011 - ) (at present)

    As Parish Priest :

    Vizianagaram (August 2009 - ) (at present)

    As Teacher , Vizianagaram, (October 2007 - 2011 )

    As Parish Priest ,

    Butchirajupalem (June 2004 - July 2007)ad tempus

    Studies, M.Ed . , Guntur (2003 – June 2004)

    As Head Master & As Assistant, Bobbili (July 1996 – 2006)

    As Assistant :

    Peddaboddepalli ( 94 – 96)

    Vizianagaram (May 93 – 94) & School Staff

    B.Ed. Studies: (June 92 - May 93)temporarily assist. in Parlakumidy

    Ordained On : 08.06.1992

    Date of Birth: 20.10.1966

    26 Fr. Joseph Prabhakar Pathivada
    Fr. Joseph Prabhakar Pathivada

    As Rector of the Minor Seminary, Bheemili: June, 2017

    Procurator, Archbishop’s House (May 2013 - 2017)

    As Parish Priest :

    Saligramapuram (July 2007 - May 2013)

    Muralinagar ( June 2002 - July 2007)

    Principal , B.Ed college (May 2006 - May 2014)

    Lecturer , B.Ed College (July 2000 - May 2006)

    As Assistant : Saligramapuram (July 2000 - June 2002)

    M.Ed Studies , Vizianagaram (99 - July 2000)

    As Vice Rector , Minor Seminary (July 96 – 99)

    As Assistant : Gajuwaka (95 - July 96)

    B.Ed Studies , Gnananpuram (94 – 95)

    As Assistant : Salur (94 June – November)

    Ordained On : 05.05.1994

    Date of Birth: 18.06.1967

    27 Fr. Velanganni Rao Yerra
    Fr. Velanganni Rao Yerra

    Arilova - June 2017 (at present)

    Parish Priest : Lakkavarapu Kota (April 2015 -)

    Evangelization work : V. Madugula (May 2014 – April 2015)

    In Sabbatical Year &Boarding in-charge

    V. Madugula (May 2013 – May 2014)

    As Parish Priest :

    V. Madugula (June 2007 – May 2013)

    Prathipadu ( 2003 - June 2007)

    S.Kota (July 2000 – 2003)

    As Assistant :

    Pedaboddepalli (97- June 2000) & Staff in the School,

    Kondadaba (July – Oct. 97) & Boarding in-charge

    Maharanipeta (Dec. 96 – June 97 & Boarding in-charge

    Pedaboddepalli (July 96 – Dec. 97) &Teaching in the School

    Vizianagaram (July 95 - July 96)

    Ordained On : 26.04.1995

    Date of Birth: 17.10.1968

    28 Fr. Mariadas Polamarasetty
    Fr. Mariadas Polamarasetty

    Administrator of Divyavani TV Channel: May 2016

    As Parish Priest: Kondadaba (May 2013 - ) (at present)

    Principal, Sophia Junior College, (June 2002 - May 2013) & Stayed at Gnanapuram

    As Parish Priest , Muralinagar (July 2007 – August 2009)

    Lecturer, Sophia Junior College, (July 2000 - May 2002 )

    & Says daily mass at Rakshanagiri & helps in Cathedral

    As Head Master, R.V. Nagar, (November 98 - July 2000

    As Assistant & Teaching in the school,

    Pedaboddepalli (July 97 - November 98)

    Maharanipeta (July 96 – 97 July)

    Ordained On : 10.06.1996

    Date of Birth: 01.10.1967

    29 Fr. John Prakash Jonnada
    Fr. John Prakash Jonnada

    As Parish Priest & Director of VDSSS:

    Co-cathedral (April 2015 -) (at present)

    As Parish Priest :

    Anaparthi (August 2009 - April 2015)

    Godavari (May 2002 - August 2009)

    As Assistant :

    Makkuva (November 98 - May 2002)

    Draksharamam (97 – 98)

    Kakinada (July 96 - 97)

    Ordained On : 07.05.1996

    Date of Birth: 16.04.1969

    30 Fr. Rajasekhar Kupparala
    Fr. Rajasekhar Kupparala

    As Parish Priest :

    Badangi (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Godavari (August 2009 - May 2014)

    Velangi (July 2007 - August 2009)

    Madugula (May 2002 - July 2007)

    As Assistant :

    Draksharama (January 99 - 2002)

    Seethammadhara (June 1997 - December 98)

    Ordained On : 26.05.1997

    Date of Birth: 24.03.1971

    31 Fr. Pasupuleti Yugal Kumar
    Fr. Pasupuleti Yugal Kumar

    As Parish Priest :

    Maharanipeta (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Draksharama (August 2009 - May 2014)

    As Assistant : Seethammadhara (2008 - August 2009)

    Studies , Canon Law, Italy (2005 – 2008)

    As Assistant: Gnanapuram (June 2004 – 05)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2004

    Date of Birth: 03.01.1976

    32 Fr. Ratnakar Kadupukotla
    Fr. Ratnakar Kadupukotla

    As Parish Priest :

    Mary Nagar, Salur (April 2015 -) (at present)

    Vepada (August 2009 - April 2015)

    Vengapuram (2003 – August 2009)

    As Assistant :

    Saligramapuram (May 2002 – 2003)

    Yanam (2001 – 2002)

    Saluru (July 2000 – 2001)

    Uttaravalli (November 1998 - July 2000)

    Ordained On : 10.06.1998

    Date of Birth: 18.08.1971

    33 Fr. Anand Yellanki
    Fr. Anand Yellanki

    As Parish Priest:Arilova May 2016

    Principal, Sophia Junior College, (May 2013 - ) (at present) & Stays at Gnanapuram

    As Parish Priest :

    Malkapuram (June 2007- May 2013)

    Velangi (May 2002 - June 2007)

    As Assistant :

    Gnanapuram (July 2000 - May 2002)

    Salur (99 - July 2000)

    Ordained On : 24.06.1999

    Date of Birth: 01.08.1972

    34 Fr. Rajkumar Chitikila
    Fr. Rajkumar Chitikila

    As Parish Priest:

    Cathedral, Gnanapuram ( June 2017) (at present)

    Salgrampuram (May 2013 - ) (at present)

    The Principal, D. Ed College, (August 2009 - )

    Studies , M. ED (September 2008 – June 2009)

    Correspondent of School & Helps in the Parish,

    Bobbili (June 2005 - 2008)

    Director : Pastoral Centre (May 2002 - June 2005)

    Assistant Procurator , Bishop’s house, (May 2002)

    Vice Rector , Minor Seminary, Bheemunipatnam – (1999 – May 2002)

    Ordained On : 24.06.1999

    Date of Birth: 08.09.1972

    35 Fr. Joseph Bandanadam
    Fr. Joseph Bandanadam

    As Parish Priest :

    Vepada (April 2015 -) (at present)

    Yerrasamanthavalasa (August 2010 - April 2015)

    Bobbili (June 2005 - August 2010)

    Araku (June 2003- June 2005)

    As Assistant :

    Makkuva (December 2002- June 2003)

    Gajuwaka (May 2002 – December 2002)

    Anakapalli (July 2001– May 2002)

    Tempararly in-charge of Elamanchili (July 2000 - May 2001)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2000

    Date of Birth: 22.10.1964

    36 Fr. Jesudas Mycherla
    Fr. Jesudas Mycherla

    As Parish Priest :

    S. Kota (May 2014- ) (at present)

    Hamsavaram (August 2009 - May 2014)

    Anaparthi (2003 - August 2009)

    As Assistant :

    Draksharam (May 2002 – 2003)

    Prattipadu (July 2000 - May 2002 )

    Ordained On : 05.05.2000

    Date of Birth: 02.01.1970

    37 Fr. Lourdaiah Marneni
    Fr. Lourdaiah Marneni

    As Parish Priest :

    Godavari (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Co-Cathedral (August 2009 - May 2014)

    Vepada (June 2003 - August 2009)

    As Assistant :

    Salur (May 2002 – June 2003)

    Madugula (June 2001- May 2002)(Helped)

    Vizianagaram (July 2000 – June 2001)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2000

    Date of Birth: 26.06.1972

    38 Fr. Ravindrakumar Eagala
    Fr. Ravindrakumar Eagala

    As Parish Priest :

    Sagar Nagar (April 2015 -) (at present)

    L. Kota (May 2014 - April 2015)

    Principal in-charge , B.Ed college (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Lecturer , B.Ed College, (2012 - May 2014 )

    & In-Charge of Narava Villege

    Teacher & In-Charge of the school, Bobbili (August 2010 – 2012)

    Studies (M.Ed) : Palayamkottai (2009 – 2010)

    As Parish Priest: Pedaboddepalli (2003 – 2009)

    As Head Master, RV Nagar, (May 2002 – 2003)

    As Assistant : Uttaravalli (July 2000 - May 2002)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2000

    Date of Birth: 08.10.1972

    39 Fr. Showribabu Sanaboina
    Fr. Showribabu Sanaboina

    As Parish Priest :

    Ramachandrapuram (April 2015 -) (at present)

    Mandapeta (August 2010 - April 2015)

    Y.S.valasa (June 2005 - August 2010)

    Makkuva (2003 - June 2005)

    As Assistant :

    Boddepalli (May 2002 – 2003)

    Maharanipeta 2000- May 2002

    Ordained On : 05.05.2000

    Date of Birth: 15.06.1973

    40 Fr. Duppalapudi Paramjyothi
    Fr. Duppalapudi Paramjyothi

    Parish Priest: Adduroad, Thimmapuram June, 2017

    In Rest (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    As Parish Priest :

    Sagar Nagar (May 2014)

    Rajahmundry (August 2009 - May 2014)

    Hamsavaram (June 2004 - August 2009)

    As Assistant :

    Pedaboddepalli (June 2003 – June 2004)

    Gnanapuram (May 2002 - June 2003 )

    Saluru (Dec. 2001- May 2002)

    Vengapuram (2001 – Dec. 2001)

    Ordained On : 01.05.2001

    Date of Birth: 07.03.1975

    41 Fr. Gorantla Stephen
    Fr. Gorantla Stephen

    As Parish Priest:

    Bobbili (April 2015 -) (at present)

    Yanam (August 2010 - April 2015)

    Gangavaram (June 2005 - August 2010)

    As Assistant :

    Godavari (June 2004 – June 2005)

    Vizianagaram (2003 - June 2004)

    Gnanapuram (May 2002 – 2003)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2002

    Date of Birth: 07.11.1974

    42 Fr. Killada Anthayya
    Fr. Killada Anthayya

    As Parish Priest:

    St. Theresa’s Parish, Saluru (April 2015 -) (at present)

    Bobbili (August 2010 - April 2015)

    Makkuva (June 2005 - August 2010 )

    As Vice Rector : St. Ann's Minor Seminary (2003 - June 2005)

    As Assistant :

    Seethammdhara 2003

    Anakapalli (May 2002 – 2003)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2002

    Date of Birth: 04.06.1975

    43 Fr. Saragadam Balashowry
    Fr. Saragadam Balashowry

    As Parish Priest:

    Madugula (May 2013 -) (at present)

    K. Gangavaram (August 2010 - May 2013)

    Mandapeta (June 2005 – August 2010 )

    As Assistant :

    Saluru Peddaveedi (June 2004 - June 2005)

    Vengapuram Parish (June 2003 - June 2004 )

    Uttaravalli Parsih ( May 2002 – June 2003)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2002

    Date of Birth: 09.09.1975

    44 Fr. Pasala Elias
    Fr. Pasala Elias

    As Parish Priest:

    Malkapuram (May 2013 -) (at present)

    Bheemunipatnam (July 2008 - May 2013)

    Stayed at St. Ann's Minor Seminary ( 2007- July 2008)

    Prathipadu (15 days -July 2007)

    Samalkot (June 2005- July 2007)

    As Assistant : Draksharama (June 2003 - June 2005)

    Seethammadhra (May 2002 – June 2003)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2002

    Date of Birth: 21.11.1975

    45 Fr. P. Ratnakumar
    Fr. P. Ratnakumar

    Taking Rest at Jubilee Home (October 2013 - ) (at present)

    Taking Treatment, Rayavellore Hospital, (Nov. 2012 - October 2013)

    As Procurator :Archbishop's house ( July 2007 – Oct.2012)

    Asst. Procurator : Arch bishop's house (2003 – July 2007)

    As Assistant :St. Anthony’s Church, Maharanipeta (2003 -July2007)

    As Vice Rector : St.Ann's Minor Seminary (May 2002 – 2003)

    Ordained On : - 05.05.2002

    Date of Birth: 29.11.1975

    46 Fr. Jeevan Babu
    Fr. Jeevan Babu

    As Parish Priest: Kondadaba :May 2016

    Pastoral Centre Director (May 2013 -) (at present)

    As Parish Priest :

    Pachipenta (August 2009 - May 2013)

    S.Kota (2006 – August 2009)

    As Assistant :

    Peddaboddepally (June 2004 – 2006)

    Marynagar (2003 - June 2004)

    Ordained On : 14.05.2003

    Date of Birth: 09.09.1975

    47 Fr. Telagani Suresh
    Fr. Telagani Suresh

    As Parish Priest :

    Prathipadu (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Badangi (August 2009 - May 2014)

    As Vice Rector : Minor Seminary , (June 2005 - August 2009)

    As Assistant : Anakapalli (June 2004 - June 2005)

    Ordained On : 11.05.2004

    Date of Birth: 24.05.1978

    48 Fr. Pasala Arlaiah
    Fr. Pasala Arlaiah

    As Parish Priest :

    Hamsavaram (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Velangi (August 2009 - May 2014)

    As Assistant :

    Gnanapuram (2006 - August 2009 )

    Draksharama (June 2005 – 2006)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2005

    Date of Birth: 11.08.1977

    49 Fr. Kalapurakudiyil Varghese
    Fr. Kalapurakudiyil Varghese

    As Parish Priest :

    Kakinada II (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    Yeleswaram (August 2009 - May 2014)

    Prattipadu (2008-09)

    As Assistant :

    Draksharama (2006 – 2008)

    Vizianagaram(June 2005 – 2006)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2005

    Date of Birth: 11.09.1978

    50 Fr. A.V.S.Pradeep
    Fr. A.V.S.Pradeep

    As Parish Priest :

    Pedaboddepalli (April 2015 -) (at present)

    Vengapuram (August 2010 - April 2015)

    Studies : canon law, Banglore, (2007 - August 2010)

    As Assistant :

    Pedaboddepalli (2006 – 2007)

    Gnanapuram (June 2005 – 2006)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2005

    Date of Birth: 26.01.1979

    51 Fr. Arikathota Sridhar
    Fr. Arikathota Sridhar

    As Parish Priest :

    Pachipenta: May 2016

    Thimmapuram (May 2013 - )

    & Residence at Yelamanchali Parish

    In-Charge Priest , Paderu (Nov. 2011 – March 2013)

    Teaching , St. Ann’s Minor Seminary (2010 – October 2011)

    As Assistant : Peddaboddepalli (July 2007 – July 2010)

    Ordained On : 17.05.2007

    Date of Birth: 27.12.1978

    52 Fr. Sivvam Vijaya Bhaskar
    Fr. Sivvam Vijaya Bhaskar

    As Parish Priest :

    Kothakota (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    As Head Master, RV Nagar, (May 2013 – May 2014)

    Studies : M. ED., Guntur, (2012 - May 2013)

    As Vice Rector , St. Ann’s Minor Seminary (2010 - 2012)

    As Assistant: Gnanapuram (July 2007 - July 2010 )

    Ordained On : 17.05.2007

    Date of Birth: 11.03.1979

    53 Fr. Kona Jaya Raju
    Fr. Kona Jaya Raju

    As Director, Santhi Sadhana, R.V.Nagar (April 2015 -) (at present)

    As Head Master, R.V. Nagar, (May 2014 – ) (at present)

    As Parish Priest : Makkuva (May 2013 - May 2014)

    As Assistant : Gnanapuram (August 2010 - May 2013)

    As Vice Rector , Minor Seminary (August 2009 – August 2010)

    In-Charge Priest, Mandapeta (June 2008 - August 2009)

    Ordained On : 05- 05 -2008

    Date of Birth: 03.02.1977

    54 Fr. Raparthi Poondi Vara Prasad
    Fr. Raparthi Poondi Vara Prasad

    Missions in EAST AFRICA (Tanzania): (April 2015 -) (at present)

    Secretary , Archbishop’s House, (June 2013 - April 2015)

    Associate Secretary , Archbishop’s House, (Nov 2012 - June 2013)

    & As In-Charge Preist , Sagar Nagar, (January 2013 – May 2013)

    As Assistant: Pedaboddepalli, (August 2010 – Nov. 2012)

    & Teaching in the School

    As In-Charge Preist: Vengapuram (July 2009 – August 2010)

    As Assistant:

    Salur (Mary Nagar), (July 2008 - July 2009),

    Koduru (June-July 2008)

    Ordained On : 05.05.2008

    Date of Birth: 06.11.1977

    55 Fr. Chinthada Mariadas
    Fr. Chinthada Mariadas

    Pastoral Centre Director: May 2016..

    As Parish Priest : Gangavaram (May 2013 - ) (at present)

    As Assistant : Saluru - II (August 2010 - May 2013)

    Draksharamam ( September 2009 - August 2010)

    In-Charge Priest, Rajahmundry (June 2008 – September 2009)

    As Assistant : Draksharamam (June 2008)

    Ordained On : 05- 05 -2008

    Date of Birth: 11.03.1978

    56 Fr. Boni Prem kumar
    Fr. Boni Prem kumar

    As Parish Priest :

    Yesupuram : May 2016

    Pachipenta (May 2013 - ) (at present)

    As Assistant :

    Draksharama (August 2010 - May 2013)

    Mandapeta (2009 - August 2010 )

    Ordained On : 05- 05 -2009

    Date of Birth: 15.11.1972

    57 Fr. Gongada Jaya Raju
    Fr. Gongada Jaya Raju

    Studies , Licentiate in Missiology (pastoral) in Urbaniana, Italy

    (September 2014 - ) (at present)

    As Assistant :

    Vizianagaram (May 2013 - September 2014)

    Makkuva (August 2010 - May 2013)

    Gnanapuram (2009 - August 2010 )

    Ordained On : 05- 05 -2009

    Date of Birth: 23.07.1978

    58 Fr. Dondaparthi Jaya Raju
    Fr. Dondaparthi Jaya Raju

    As Parish Priest :

    Makkuva June, 2017(at present)

    Velangi (May 2014 - )

    As Assistant :

    Salur, Mary Nagar (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Gnanapuram (August 2010 - May 2013)

    Vizianagaram (2009 - August 2010 )

    Ordained On : 05- 05 -2009

    Date of Birth: 04.05.1980

    59 Fr. Chilikoti Suresh
    Fr. Chilikoti Suresh

    As Parish Priest :

    Draksharama (May 2016(at present)

    Uttaravalli (May 2013 - )

    As Assistant :

    Vizianagaram (August 2010 - May 2013)

    Anakapalli (2009 - August 2010 )

    Ordained On : 05- 05 -2009

    Date of Birth: 06.05.1981

    60 Fr. Gunana Jacob
    Fr. Gunana Jacob

    As Parish Priest :

    Yeleswaram (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    As Assistant : Mandapeta (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Teaching , St. Ann’s Minor Seminary (2012 - May 2013)

    As Assistant : Seethammadhara (August 2010 - 2012 )

    Ordained On : 14.04.2010

    Date of Birth: 17.17.1980

    61 Fr. Sivvam Sudhakar
    Fr. Sivvam Sudhakar

    As Parish Priest : Makkuva (May 2014 - ) (at present)

    As Assistant :

    Seethammadhara (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Mandapeta (August 2010 - May 2013)

    Bobbili (August 2010 )

    Ordained On : 14.04.2010

    Date of Birth: 05.03.1982

    62 Fr. Arji Prakasa Rao
    Fr. Arji Prakasa Rao

    Studies: Niscort, Delhi

    As Parish Priest :

    Draksharama (May 2014 - )

    As Assistant :

    Gnanapuram (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Anakapalli (August 2010 - May 2013)

    Salur (Mary nagar) (May - August 2010 )

    Ordained On : 14.04.2010

    Date of Birth: 08.05.1982

    63 Fr. Kothapalli Chinnappa
    Fr. Kothapalli Chinnappa

    As Parish Priest : Vengapuram (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    As Assistant :

    Bobbili (May 2014 - April 2015) & In-charge of the school

    Pedaboddepalli (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Kakinada I (2011 - May 2013)

    Ordained On : 12.04.2011

    Date of Birth: 25.10.1971

    64 Fr. Sabhavarapu Sekhar
    Fr. Sabhavarapu Sekhar

    Parish Priest :

    Kota Narava : May 2016

    As Parish Priest In-charge :

    Muralinagar (April 2015 - )

    As Assistant : Anakapalli (May 2014 - April 2015)

    As Vice Rector , Minor Seminary (May 2013 - May 2014)

    As Assistant :

    Pedaboddepalli (November 2012 - May 2013)

    Gangavaram (2011- November 2012 )

    Ordained On : 12.04.2011

    Date of Birth: 15.12.1977

    65 Fr. Senapathi Peter
    Fr. Senapathi Peter

    As Parish Priest : Yerrasamanthavalasa (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    As Assistant :

    Gnanapuram (May 2013 - April 2015)

    Yanam (2011 - May 2013)

    Ordained On : 12.04.2011

    Date of Birth: 01.01.1980

    66 Fr. B. Manoj Kumar
    Fr. B. Manoj Kumar

    Parish Priest

    Gangavaram: May 2016

    As Assistant :

    Maharanipeta & Boarding Director (April 2015 -)

    As Vice Rector , Minor Seminary (May 2014 - April 2015)

    As Assistant :

    Draksharama (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Seethammadhara (2012 - May 2013)

    Madugula (2011- 2012 )

    Muralinagar (2011)

    Ordained On : 12.04.2011

    Date of Birth: 19.11.1982

    67 Fr. Gompa Dominic Savio
    Fr. Gompa Dominic Savio

    As Parish Priest : Samarlkot (April 2015 - ) (at present)

    As Assistant :

    Maharanipeta (May 2014 - April 2015 ) & Boarding in charge

    Anakapalli (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Bobbili (2012 - May 2013)

    Maharanipeta (2012 )

    Uttaravalli (2011- 2012 )

    Ordained On : 12.04.2011

    Date of Birth: 15.06.1983

    68 Fr. Siripuram Velanganni Rao
    Fr. Siripuram Velanganni Rao

    Parish Priest

    Uttaravalli : May 2016

    As Vice Rector , Minor Seminary (April 2015 - )

    As Assistant :

    Pedaboddepalli (May 2014 - April 2015)

    Gajuwaka (May 2013 - May 2014)

    Salur (Chinna Veedi) (May 2012 - May 2013)

    Ordained On : 10.04.2012

    Date of Birth: 24.04.1983

    69 Fr. Ommi Mohan Prasad
    Fr. Ommi Mohan Prasad

    As Assistant :

    Divyavani Zonal Co-Ordinator( May 2016

    Gajuwaka (April 2015 - )

    Salur II (May 2014 - April 2015)

    Maharanipeta (July 2012 - May 2014) & Boarding in charge

    Bobbili ( May – June 2012)

    Ordained On : 10.04.2012

    Date of Birth: 19.11.1983

    70 Fr. Rajendra Mamidi
    Fr. Rajendra Mamidi

    As Assistant :

    St.Peter’s Cathedral, Gnanapuram June2017 (at present)

    Holy Cross Church, Gajuwaka: May 2016

    Seethammadhara (April 2015 - )

    Yanam (May 2014 - April 2015)

    Ordained On : 5.05.2014

    Date of Birth: 01.10.1985

    71 Fr. Francis Vemagiri

    As Assistant :

    Boarding & Maharanipeta Parish June 2017 .. (at present

    St.Ann’s Minor Seminary Vice Rector (May 2016)

    Gnanapuram (April 2015 - )

    Rajahmundry (May 2014 - April 2015)

    Ordained On : 5.05.2014

    Date of Birth: 31.05.1986

    72 Fr. Anthony Sabbavarapu
    Fr. Anthony Sabbavarapu

    Studies & Mission: Austria :June 2017

    Secretary , Archbishop’s House (April 2015 - )

    As Assistant : Seethammadhara (May 2014 - April 2015)

    Ordained On : 5.05.2014

    Date of Birth: 10.06.1986

    73 Fr. Simon Kinthala
    Fr. Simon Kinthala

    As Assistant :

    Pedaboddepalli: June, 2017 (at present)

    Seethammadhara : May 2016

    Rajahmundry (April 2015 - )

    Gnanapuram (May 2014 - April 2015)

    Ordained On : 5.05.2014

    Date of Birth: 10.07.1986

    74 Fr. Simhadri Peter
    Fr. Simhadri Peter

    Secretary :

    Archbishop’s House (June 2017 - )

    As Assistant :

    St.Anthony’s Church & Boarding : May 2016

    R.V. Nagar (April 2015 - )

    Ordained On : 09.04.2015

    Date of Birth: 27.12.1983

    75 Fr.Maripi Pratap
    Fr.Maripi Pratap

    As Assistant :

    Vice-Rector, Minor Seminary, Bheemili: June 2017

    Gnanapuram (May 2016

    Date of Ordination: 31-03-2016

    Date of Birth: 08-01-1998